Privacy policy

Collaborative Perks informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of the personal data of the users and clients that can be collected by the navigation or contracting of services through the website https://www.collaborativeperks.com 

Regarding this Collaborative Perks guarantees compliance with the regulations regarding the protection of personal data, your personal information is kept safe and is treated with the utmost care in full compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons (GDPR).

The use of the website implies acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

Identity of the person responsible

  • Entity: Collaborative Perks
  • Address: Calle Santa Engracia 122, Madrid (España)
  • E-mail: info@collaborativeperks.com
  • Website: https://www.collaborativeperks.com

Principles applied in the processing of data

In the processing of your personal data, Collaborative Perks will apply the following principles that conform to the requirements of the new European Data Protection Regulation (GDPR):

  • Principle of lawfulness, loyalty and transparency: Collaborative Perks will always require consent to the processing of personal data that may be for one or more purposes.
  • Data minimization Principle: Collaborative Perks will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes requested.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: The personal data collected will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity are guaranteed. Collaborative Perks takes the necessary precautions to avoid the unauthorized access or misuse of the data of its users by third party.

The obtaining of personal data

To browse https://www.collaborativeperks.com you do not need to provide any personal information.

The cases in which you do provide your personal data are as follows:

  • By contacting us through the contact forms or sending an email.

Rights

Collaborative Perks informs that your personal data is entitled to:

  • Request access to stored data.
  • Request rectification or cancellation.
  • Request the limitation of data treatment.
  • Oppose the treatment of data

You cannot exercise the right to the portability of the data.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, request directly to Collaborative Perks, which means that any user who has provided their data at any time, can contact Collaborative Perks and ask for information about the data have been stored and how they have been obtained, request the rectification of them, oppose the treatment, limit use or request the cancellation of that data.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you must send an email to info@collaborativeperks.com along with the valid proof in law as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial guardianship and to file a complaint with the control authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the treatment of personal data concerning you violates the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

When connecting to https://www.collaborativeperks.com and sending an email through the forms you are providing information of a personal nature of which the party responsible is Collaborative Perks. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surname, physical address and email address. By providing this information, you give your consent so that your information is collected, used, managed and stored by — 1&1 —

The personal data and the purpose of the data treatment by Collaborative Perks is different according to the information capture system:

  • Contact forms: Collaborative Perks requests personal data which may be: Name and surname, and email address in order to answer users’ queries. For example, Collaborative Perks uses this data to respond to messages, doubts, complaints, comments or concerns that users may have regarding the information contained in https://www.collaborativeperks.com, The services provided through the website, the processing of personal data, matters relating to the legal texts included in the website, as well as any other queries that the user may have and which is not subject to the conditions of the website.

There are other purposes for which Collaborative Perks processes personal data:

  • To guarantee compliance with the conditions contained in the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by https://www.collaborativeperks.com.
  • To analyze users’ browsing. Collaborative Perks collects other non-identifying data obtained by using cookies that are downloaded to the user’s computer when browsing the website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookie Policy.

Personal Data Security

To protect your personal data, Collaborative Perks takes all reasonable precautions and follows industry best practices to prevent loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction thereof.

The website is hosted at 1 & 1. The security of the data is guaranteed, since they take all the necessary security measures for it. You can check your privacy policy for more information.

Collaborative Perks informs the user that his/her personal data will not be transferred to third-party organizations, except that such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with the charge of data treatment. In the latter case, only the transfer of data to the third party will be carried out when Collaborative Perks has the expressed consent of the user.

However, in some cases collaborations can be made with other professionals, in such cases, it will require consent to the user informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be done with the strictest safety standards.

Content of other websites

Pages on this web site may include embedded content (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behave exactly the same as if you had visited the other website.

These websites can collect data about you, use cookies, embed an additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction.

Below you can find the cookie Policy of these websites:

Vimeo

Cookie Policy

For this website to work properly you need to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your Web browser.

In the Cookie Policy page you can consult all the information regarding the policy of collection, the purpose and the treatment of the cookies.

Legitimization for data processing

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is: consent. To contact Collaborative Perks, you have to accept this Privacy Policy.

Personal Data Preservation

The personal data provided to Collaborative Perks will be preserved until you request their removal.

Personal Data Recipients

  • Google Analytics is a Web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a company from Delaware whose main office is on 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, Estados Unidos (“Google”). More information on: https://analytics.google.com
    Google Analytics uses “Cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help analyze the choices that users of the website make. The information generated by cookies about the use of the website (including the IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google on the U.S. servers.

The Google Privacy Policy Page explains how Google manages privacy in terms of the use of cookies and other information.

You can also see a list of the types of cookies used by Google and its collaborators and all the information related to the use they make of the advertising cookies.

Web Browsing

When navigating https://www.collaborativeperks.com non-identifying data may be collected, including IP address, geolocation, a record of how services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The website uses the following third-party Analysis Services:

  • Google Analytics

Collaborative Perks uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study navigation patterns, and gather demographic information.

Accuracy and veracity of personal data

Users undertake that the data provided to Collaborative Perks be correct, complete, accurate and effective, as well as to keep them properly updated, since users are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data referred in https://www.collaborativeperks.com/ exonerating Collaborative Perks from any responsibility.

Acceptance and consent

As a user of the website declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, you agree and consent to the treatment of the same by Collaborative Perks in the form and for the purposes indicated in this Policy of Privacy.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you must send an email to info@collaborativeperks.com along with the valid proof in law, as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or equivalent.

The exercise of these rights does not include any data that Collaborative Perks is obliged to retain for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes in the Privacy Policy

Collaborative Perks reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices.

These policies will be in effect until they are amended by others duly published.

Collaborative Perks March 20, 2019